Night of Cake & Puppets by Laini Taylor – Spotlight

*this post includes affiliate links I have with Amazon* Hello lovely people of the world! So, when I was approached by Little Brown Books to collab and spotlight Night of Cake & Puppets* by Laini Taylor, I'm not gonna lie, I might have squealed, died, fangirled and told everyone I knew LOL I mean here … Continue reading Night of Cake & Puppets by Laini Taylor – Spotlight

Advertisements

Little Monsters by Kara Thomas – Review

*this post includes affiliate links I have with Amazon* Hello everyone! So, a couple months ago, I joined the Little Monsters* Street Team for Kara Thomas' new book as I loved (and kinda related to) the synopsis! Being on the street team, I was able to read an ARC of Little Monsters and let me … Continue reading Little Monsters by Kara Thomas – Review

Bookish/Fandom Events Calendar

Hello everyone! So, earlier in the summer, I realized that a lot of author tours happen, however, 9 times out of ten, I don't hear about them until they're happening or done. I also realized that there are so many author tours going on, in so many places, that it's hard to keep track of … Continue reading Bookish/Fandom Events Calendar

Genuine Fraud by E Lockhart – Review

*this post includes affiliate links I have with Amazon* Hello everyone! So, during Book Con - check out my first recap here! - I managed to pick up Genuine Fraud* by E Lockhart. It was an insane process to get to it - Penguin Teen, y'all gotta do better - and it wasn't an anticipated … Continue reading Genuine Fraud by E Lockhart – Review

DISCUSSION: #BooksForTrade FAQ + FREE Trade Tracker Download

Hello everyone! So last year (actually, a year to the day wow), I wrote a post about something called #booksfortrade and it helped quite a few people (well, I like to think I did) but it was missing A LOT. Therefore, I decided to make a kind-of part 2 and answer the FAQs I see … Continue reading DISCUSSION: #BooksForTrade FAQ + FREE Trade Tracker Download